Top 18 for Best Lc Duplex

 

Amphenol FO-10GGBLCX20-002 LC-LC Duplex 10 Gb Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable 50125 OM3 2 m 66 Aqua

Amphenol FO-10GGBLCX20-002 LC-LC Duplex 10 Gb Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 50/125 OM3, 2 m, 6.6′, Aqua

Amphenol FO-10GGBLCX20-002 LC-LC Duplex 10 Gb Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 50/125 OM3, 2 m, 6.6′, Aqua - Lc to sc duplex 10gb multimode om3 fiber optic patch cables by amphenol offer unparalleled optical network performance at data-rates up to 10-gigabits per second. Aqua om3 laser optimized multimode fiber is well suited for 850nm vcsel 10gbase-sr link distances up to 300m (984 ft). Cisco, dell, hp and brocade approved vendor. Upc type duplex lc and sc connectors are pre-installed by an iso9001 certified factory with 30+ years experience. Each 50/125um multimode fiber optic patch cable utilizes a low smoke zero halogen riser-rated jacket for compatibility with most datacenter and critical area applications.

 

Fluke Networks NFK2-DPLX-LC Duplex Multimode Test Reference Cord for LC Adapter 50 µm 2 m Cable Length SCLC

Fluke Networks NFK2-DPLX-LC Duplex Multimode Test Reference Cord for LC Adapter, 50 µm, 2 m Cable Length, SC/LC

Fluke Networks NFK2-DPLX-LC Duplex Multimode Test Reference Cord for LC Adapter, 50 µm, 2 m Cable Length, SC/LC - They are available in all common fiber and connector types. Test reference cords include mandrels as appropriate. Fluke networks’ test reference cords are specially configured for accurate and efficient bi-directional testing. Connector end faces are hardened to increase durability and ensure good reference measurements.

 

LC Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Coupler

LC Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Coupler

LC Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Coupler - Duplex (for 2 strand cable). Multimode (625/125 or 50/125). Color beige.

 

Amphenol FO-50DUALSCLC-001 SC-LC Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable 50125 OM2 OFNR 1 m 33 Orange

Amphenol FO-50DUALSCLC-001 SC-LC Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 50/125 OM2, OFNR, 1 m, 3.3′, Orange

Amphenol FO-50DUALSCLC-001 SC-LC Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 50/125 OM2, OFNR, 1 m, 3.3′, Orange - 100% optically tested duplex multimode 50/125 fiber optic patch cables by amphenol meet and exceed industry standard specifications for insertion loss, return loss, and end face geometry. Features riser-rated tight buffered 50-micron fiber with precision terminated dual lc connectors for general purpose and backbone applications.

 

60 Meter LCLC Duplex 9125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable by CableRack

60 Meter LC/LC Duplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable by CableRack

60 Meter LC/LC Duplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable by CableRack - 9/125 fibre cables provide a low cost option for gigabit ethernet network applications. Each cable is tested for optical integrity and loss prior to packaging to ensure proper data transmission. The lc jumper connector provides a secure locking mechanism to ensure connection reliability. The durable rubber boots protects against damage typical in busy data racks and each end is properly labelled for easy identification.

 

Cable Matters Multimode OM1 625125 Duplex OFNP Fiber Optic Cable LC to LC Supporting 10G 2m

Cable Matters Multimode OM1 62.5/125 Duplex OFNP Fiber Optic Cable LC to LC Supporting 10G 2m

Cable Matters Multimode OM1 62.5/125 Duplex OFNP Fiber Optic Cable LC to LC Supporting 10G 2m - Standards compliance includes a superior ofnp (plenum) safty rating that substitutes for ofnr (riser) rated cable tia/eia compliant color-coded orange jacket has beige connectors and straight-thru a to b wiring om1 classification rating operates with gigabit ethernet 1000base-lx, 1000base-sx, or 10gbase-s/lr4/lrm, and fibre channel 100/200/400/1200-mx backwards compatible with fddi, and fast ethernet 10/100base sx or fx. Multimode duplex 625/125 micron fiber cables with dual small form factor lc connectors are designed for high density applications in network closets and data centers om1 classified for led laser network equipment such as sfp and gbic transceivers, media converters, industrial ethernet devices, and optical fiber nic’s provides premise connections for fiber patch panels, work area outlets, cross-connect jumpers, and optical fiber systems. Rapid installation of lightweight fiber optic patch cords with removable dust caps that protect the connectors during installation adjustable connector clips allow individual fiber access embossed a/b position labels on the duplex clip and jacket tag rings labeled 1 & 2 provide quick identification of tx and rx when installing, testing, and troubleshooting equipment connections. Superior construction combines a tight-buffered fiber cable design that is 100% factory tested with lc connectors that rest in a protective yoke for frequent unplugging duplex 20 x 40mm zipcord design prevents tangling and provides individual access to each fiber cord durable slim-profile boots have flexible strain relief pc polish finish and zirconia ceramic ferrules provide precise alignment to ensure the signal integrity. Compatible with sfp transceivers and media converters such as cisco compliant 1000base-sx sfp transceiver module glc-sx-mm-oem, cisco mgbsx1 gigabit sx mini-gbic sfp transceiver, trendnet mini-gbic multi-mode sx module teg-mgbsx, trendnet 100/1000base-t, tp-link mc220l gigabit media converter, netgear 1000base-sx, startech 100 mbps, cisco glc-sx-mmd, d-link 1000base-sx mini-gbic, cisco gigabit sx mini-gbic, hp procurve sx mini-gbic, hp mini-gbic gigabit-sx-lc sfp (j4858c).

 

Wall Mount Fiber Optic Box 4 Customize Ports Cat6 HDMI USB LC Duplex 6x 6x 2

Wall Mount Fiber Optic Box 4 Customize Ports Cat6 HDMI USB LC Duplex 6″x 6″x 2″

Wall Mount Fiber Optic Box 4 Customize Ports Cat6 HDMI USB LC Duplex 6″x 6″x 2″ - Size 6″ x 6″ x 2″. Includes splice holder, cable ties and protective sleeves. 1- hdmi 1- usb 1- cat 6 1- lc duplex. Custom designed fiber box with removable ports.

 

CCH-CP06-A9 - Corning CCH Panel LC Duplex 6 F Single-mode OS2

CCH-CP06-A9 – Corning CCH Panel, LC Duplex, 6 F, Single-mode (OS2)

CCH-CP06-A9 – Corning CCH Panel, LC Duplex, 6 F, Single-mode (OS2) - Used with factory-installed or field-installable connectors, these panels provide interconnect or cross-connect capability in a housing at main cross-connects, intermediate cross-connects, telecommunication rooms or work areas. Closet connector housing (cch) panel, lc adapters, duplex, upc, 6 f, single-mode (os2) part number cch-cp06-a9 corning closet connector housing panels (cch-cp) are offered in a variety of fiber counts for use with lanscape® solutions hardware products for a “one-size-fits-all” approach. Available with a variety of industry-standard adapter types, the cch-cp provides an efficient way to securely mate two connectors and offers multimode and single-mode applications.

 

LC to LC Duplex Fiber Patch Cable 9125 OS2 Single-mode 65ft Tech Rescue

LC to LC Duplex Fiber Patch Cable 9/125 OS2 Single-mode 6.5ft Tech Rescue

LC to LC Duplex Fiber Patch Cable 9/125 OS2 Single-mode 6.5ft Tech Rescue - Single-mode fiber 9/125um, 20mm yellow pvc jacket. 1310/1550nm wavelength. Lc to lc duplex. Os2 standard. 3ft (1m) length.

 

Lynn Electronics 12 Fiber LC Multimode Adapter Strip 6 Duplex LC Ports LGX Footprint

Lynn Electronics 12 Fiber LC Multimode Adapter Strip, 6 Duplex LC Ports, LGX Footprint

Lynn Electronics 12 Fiber LC Multimode Adapter Strip, 6 Duplex LC Ports, LGX Footprint - Compatible for 50/125 and 62. 12 fiber, 6 port lc duplex multimode loaded adapter strip. 5/125 multimode. Lgx footprint.

 

MTRJ to LC Fiber Patch Cable Multimode Duplex - 1m 3ft - 625125 OM1 - Beyondtech PureOptics Series

MTRJ to LC Fiber Patch Cable Multimode Duplex – 1m (3ft) – 62.5/125 OM1 – Beyondtech PureOptics Series

MTRJ to LC Fiber Patch Cable Multimode Duplex – 1m (3ft) – 62.5/125 OM1 – Beyondtech PureOptics Series - This mtrj to lc multimode duplex om1 fiber patch cords operate at -20°c to +70°c and have a minimum installation bending radius of 50 cm and a minimum long term bending radius of 3 cm. Beyondtech high-quality mtrj to lc fiber patch cable 625/125 om1 multimode fiber is specially designed for fast ethernet, fiber channel, gigabit ethernet speeds, data center, premises, educational, commercial, lan, san and asynchronous transfer mode (atm) applications it supports video, data and voice services. This mm fiber has an orange color jacket with a 200mm diameter om1 cables have a 200 mhz-km bandwidth and a 3db/km maximum attenuation at 850 nm light sources and a 500 mhz-km bandwidth and a 1db/km max attenuation at a 1300 nm wavelength. Om1 patch cables are suitable for fiber optic network, fiber optics patch panels, adapters and fiber optic transceiver, lc duplex connectors are joined with a plastic clip, easy to remove in case you need to separate the connectors. This fiber mtrj lc fiber patch cord conforms with tia/eia 492aaaa and iec60793-2-10 a1b standards and complies with rohs specifications.

 

OR-OFP-LCD12LC - Ortronics 6-LC Duplex Adapter Panel Aqua

OR-OFP-LCD12LC – Ortronics 6-LC Duplex Adapter Panel, Aqua

OR-OFP-LCD12LC – Ortronics 6-LC Duplex Adapter Panel, Aqua - 6-lc (12 fibers) multimode aqua adapters with ceramic alignment sleeves the ortronics optimo® ofp series adapter panels are used with our popular fc series modular fiber cabinets, offering great flexibility in structured cabling design. Front-removable adapter panels are available with lc, sc, st, and mt-rj adapters and feature options ideal for both single mode and multimode applications.

 

Corning LANscape CCH Patch Panel with 6 LC Duplex 10Gig Aqua OM3OM4 Multimode 50 Adapters Ceramic Insert CCH-CP12-E4

Corning LANscape CCH Patch Panel with 6 LC Duplex 10Gig Aqua OM3/OM4 Multimode 50 Adapters (Ceramic Insert) CCH-CP12-E4

Corning LANscape CCH Patch Panel with 6 LC Duplex 10Gig Aqua OM3/OM4 Multimode 50 Adapters (Ceramic Insert) CCH-CP12-E4 - Closet connector housing (cch) panel, lc adapters duplex, 12 f, 50 um multimode (om3/4) part number cch-cp12-e4 corning cable systems closet connector housing panels (cch-cp) are offered in a variety of fiber counts for use with lanscape® solutions hardware products for a “one-size-fits-all” approach. Available with a variety of industry-standard adapter types, the cch-cp provides an efficient way to securely mate two connectors and offers multimode and single-mode applications. Used with factory-installed or field-installable connectors, these panels provide interconnect or cross-connect capability in a housing at main cross-connects, intermediate cross-connects, telecommunication rooms or work areas.

 

Fiber Optic Cable Adaptercoupler LC-LC Duplex AquaOM3OM4 5 Pack

Fiber Optic Cable Adapter/coupler LC-LC Duplex Aqua/OM3/OM4 5 Pack

Fiber Optic Cable Adapter/coupler LC-LC Duplex Aqua/OM3/OM4 5 Pack - Aqua colored lc duplex couplers signify that the cable to use with them should be either an om3 (50/125) multimode 10gb cable or an om4 (50/125) multimode 40gb cable.

 

Lynn Electronics 12 Fiber LC 10GIG Multimode Adapter Strip 6 Duplex LC 10GIG Ports LGX Footprint

Lynn Electronics 12 Fiber LC 10GIG Multimode Adapter Strip, 6 Duplex LC 10GIG Ports, LGX Footprint

Lynn Electronics 12 Fiber LC 10GIG Multimode Adapter Strip, 6 Duplex LC 10GIG Ports, LGX Footprint - 12 fiber, 6 port lc duplex 10gig multimode loaded adapter strip. Compatible for 50/125 om3 and om4. Lgx footprint.

 

Cerrxian LC Duplex OM3 Fiber Optic Adapter LC Female to LC Female 10GB Duple Single Mode Multimode Fiber Optical Coupler Connector Adapter with Mount Panel Green 2-Pack

Cerrxian LC Duplex OM3 Fiber Optic Adapter LC Female to LC Female 10GB Duple Single Mode Multimode Fiber Optical Coupler Connector Adapter with Mount Panel (Green 2-Pack)

Cerrxian LC Duplex OM3 Fiber Optic Adapter LC Female to LC Female 10GB Duple Single Mode Multimode Fiber Optical Coupler Connector Adapter with Mount Panel (Green 2-Pack) - Lc duplex couplers signify that the cable to use with them should be either an om3 (50/125) multimode 10gb cable. Applicationoptical fiber distribution frame (odf)optical fiber communication networkfiber optic broadband accessoptical fiber catvoptical fiber meterfiber optic lan. Fiber optic patch panel equips you with an easy and cost-effective way to organize and manage your fiber cabling. It is effective to avoid damaging the noise of the grounding loop and eliminate the interference signal,thus avoiding the accidental damage to the main control system. Lc to lc fiber optic adapter can connect two duplex lc/lc patch cords together.

 

CCH-CP06-E4 - Corning CCH Panel LC Duplex 6 F Multimode OM3OM4

CCH-CP06-E4 – Corning CCH Panel, LC Duplex, 6 F, Multimode (OM3/OM4)

CCH-CP06-E4 – Corning CCH Panel, LC Duplex, 6 F, Multimode (OM3/OM4) - Available with a variety of industry-standard adapter types, the cch-cp provides an efficient way to securely mate two connectors and offers multimode and single-mode applications. Closet connector housing (cch) panel, lc adapters duplex, 12 f, 50 um multimode (om3/4) part number cch-cp06-e4 corning cable systems closet connector housing panels (cch-cp) are offered in a variety of fiber counts for use with lanscape® solutions hardware products for a “one-size-fits-all” approach. Used with factory-installed or field-installable connectors, these panels provide interconnect or cross-connect capability in a housing at main cross-connects, intermediate cross-connects, telecommunication rooms or work areas.

 

CableRack 80m LCLC Duplex 9125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable Yellow

CableRack 80m LC/LC Duplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable Yellow

CableRack 80m LC/LC Duplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable Yellow - Our generous selection of lc/lc fiber optic patch cables are typically available for same-day shipping. 9/125 fibre cables provide a low cost option for gigabit ethernet network applications. Each cable is tested for optical integrity and loss prior to packaging to ensure proper data transmission. The lc jumper connector provides a secure locking mechanism to ensure connection reliability. The durable rubber boots protects against damage typical in busy data racks and each end is properly labelled for easy identification.





We are a participant in the Amazon Services LLC Associates Program, an affiliate advertising program designed to provide a means for us to earn fees by linking to Amazon.com and affiliated sites.